Kara Lynn Francis Sweet

Sweet, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/25/2022
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1987 (37)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sweet was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on December 25, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; casefile added.