Kareem Demarzo Tisdale
RESOLVED
Tisdale, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
12/16/2005
-
Missing From
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 30 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Tisdale disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on December 16, 2005. In January 2024, his remains were found inside a white 1980s model Oldsmobile submerged in 25 feet of water in a retention pond outside the Sawgrass Mills Mall in Sunrise, Florida. They were identified in April. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department
954-828-5700
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2024; case resolved.
Tisdale, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/16/2005
- Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5700