Kareem Jabbor Law

RESOLVED

Law, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/04/2005
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Law disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on January 4, 2005. His body was found that same year, but it was not until January 2020 that he was identified. His family stated he was killed and burned near Appoline and Plymouth.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 28, 2025; case resolved.