Karen Ann Brown
Brown, circa 2009
- Missing Since 05/28/2009
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/09/1966 (59)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Brown suffers from schizophrenia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on May 28, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Police Department 314-444-5350
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2017; medical conditions added.