Karen Cardenas
Cardenas, circa 2010
- Missing Since 06/30/2010
- Missing From Concord, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/12/1980 (46)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cardenas is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Cardenas was last seen in Concord, California on June 30, 2010. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her purse, sandals and car was found on the Golden Gate Bridge, and witnesses reported seeing a female jump from the bridge. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Concord Police Department 925-671-3240
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2026; details of disappearance updated.