Karen Dean Evan
Evan, circa 1980
- Missing Since 05/01/1980
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/09/1962 (60)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Evan's family last heard from her in May 1980. She was living in Anchorage, Alaska at that time. She usually spoke to her family members several times a week, but they never heard from her again.At the time of her disappearance, Evan was expecting a visit from a sister in Canada and was looking forward to it. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Anchorage Police Department 907-786-8500
Source Information
. .