Karen Elizabeth Moore
RESOLVED
Moore, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
06/26/2001
-
Missing From
Davie, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared after leaving her residence in Davie, Florida at 7:00 p.m. on June 26, 2001. Moore's car was found in a retention pond just a few miles from her home. Her remains were inside it. Moore's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Davie Police Department
954-693-8200
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2023; case resolved.
Moore, circa 2001
- Missing Since 06/26/2001
- Missing From Davie, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Davie Police Department 954-693-8200