Karen Louise Johnley Wallahee

Johnley Wallahee, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 11/07/1987
  • Missing From Harrah, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim Levi's jacket, a pink t-shirt, White sneakers and pink hair barrettes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnley Wallahee was last seen at the now-defunct Lazy R Tavern in Harrah, Washington on November 7, 1987. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Yakama Nation Tribal Police 509-865-2933

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2021; casefile added.