Karen Michelle Sterzl
RESOLVED

Sterzl, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
12/22/1990
-
Missing From
Stockton, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
SterzlĀ disappeared from Stockton, California on December 22, 1990. In June 2013, her body was found buried in the backyard of a vacant house in Manteca, California, fifteen miles from Stockton. Sterzl's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Sterzl, circa 1990
- Missing Since 12/22/1990
- Missing From Stockton, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .