Karen Nadine Stoltz

Stoltz, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 12/01/1984
  • Missing From Creedmore, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1956 (69)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stoltz was last seen in Creedmore, Texas on December 1, 1984. She was living with a local couple at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2014; casefile added.