Ka’Rena S. McClerkin

RESOLVED

McClerkin, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/11/2016
  • Missing From Kokomo, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) female.

Details of Disappearance

McClerkin disappeared from Kokomo, Indiana on October 11, 2016.In July 2022, Flint Vincent Farmer was arrested and charged with one count of murder in her disappearance. The day after his arrest, police found skeletal remains believed to be hers in a rural area in Miami County, Indiana.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2022; case resolved.