KaRhonda Walker Stringfellow
Stringfellow, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/11/2004
- Missing From Dubach, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/15/1982 (42)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a yellow gold diamond and sapphire ring and a White gold wedding band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Stringfellow has a tattoo of the name "Dion Stringfellow" on her left shoulder. Her ears are pierced. Her maiden name is Walker.
Details of Disappearance
Stringfellow was last seen at Dubach Apartments in the 100 block of Fairfield in Dubach, Louisiana on the evening of October 11, 2004. She has never been heard from again.
Stringfellow graduated from Dubach High School at the top of her class in 2001. She was involved in student government while in high school. She subsequently gave birth to a son who died in infancy. Stringfellow disappeared two years later. Few details are available in her case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln Parish Sheriff's Office 318-513-6312
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; clothing/jewelry description updated.