Karina Alejandra Dominguez
Dominguez, circa 2024, Dominguez’s tattoos
- Missing Since 08/16/2024
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/30/1990 (35)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Red hair, brown eyes. Dominguez has the following tattoos: a star under her eye, the name "Mateo" on her left shoulder, the words "I will walk by faith even when I cannot see" with flowers on the outside of her upper left arm, the word "Zypress" on the outside of her left forearm, flowers with pink petals on the inside of her left forearm, a star on each wrist, the name "Luis" on the inside of her right wrist, a butterfly on each ring finger, the words "Beautiful Disaster" on her left hand, and the name "Anthony" on her left ankle. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Dominguez's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Dominguez was last seen in Bakersfield, California at 2:00 p.m. on August 16, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but she is considered to be at risk.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2026; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.