Karina Sams
Sams, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/01/2018
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/04/1983 (42)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue spaghetti-strap top, blue jeans and black sandals. Carrying a black imitation Chanel purse with a gold "CC" logo.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sams has the following tattoos: the letter Z on her left wrist, the words "MIAMI'S FINEST" on her wrist, two cherries on her left shoulder, and praying hands with the words "JAMIE R.I.P." on her left leg. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Sams was last seen at her home in Miami, Florida at 2:30 p.m. on May 1, 2018. She left the house, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2022; two pictures added.