Karl Conrad Vanfossan

Vanfossan, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/27/2018
  • Missing From West Memphis, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Vanfossan was last seen in West Memphis, Arkansas on September 27, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Memphis Police Department 870-732-1210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2019; casefile added.