Karl E. Ball
Ball, circa 2024
- Missing Since 03/14/2024
- Missing From Columbia, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ball was last seen in Boone County, Missouri on March 14, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.