Karl J. Mishler
Mishler, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/09/1998
- Missing From Eugene, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mishler was last seen in Eugene, Oregon on June 9, 1998. He left home without taking any belongings and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eugene Police Department 541-682-5115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2013; casefile added.