Karl Viorelovich Moraru

Moraru, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/09/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1971 (54)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 197 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt or sweater and blue jeans or black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Moraru was last seen in Sacramento County, California on January 9, 2021. He left the home he shared with his brother, on foot and carrying a bag of clothes, saying he was going to spend the night with a friend. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5467

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.