Karla Sorayda Perez

Perez, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/29/2016
  • Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1996 (29)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in West Palm Beach, Florida on January 29, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; casefile added.