Karma Jo Bohlen
Bohlen, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/21/2006
- Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/27/1968 (57)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'2, 100 - 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bohlen has a burn scar on her leg. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bohlen was last known to be in the Daytona Beach, Florida area. She last had contact with her family in March 2005. She had contact with law enforcement in Volusia County, Florida on October 11, 2005, and then another law enforcement encounter on July 21, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Urbana, Illinois police are investigating Bohlen's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Urbana Police Department 217-384-2330
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2021; picture added.