Karmen Kay Neilson
RESOLVED

Neilson, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
11/20/2016
-
Missing From
Sacramento, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Neilson disappeared from Sacramento, California on November 20, 2015. In December 2024, the volunteer dive group Adventures With a Purpose found her car, with her remains inside, in the Sacramento River.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department
916-808-0621
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2025; case resolved.
Neilson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/20/2016
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621