Karren Hansen

RESOLVED

Hansen, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 09/03/2019
  • Missing From Lee Township, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Hensen disappeared from Lee Township, Ohio on September 3, 2019. In March 2020, her skeletal remains were found near Bay and Torch roads in Fox Township, Ohio. A landowner who was on a four-wheeler inspecting his property stakes found the bones. Hansen's remains were identified by DNA in October. The cause of death has not been determined.

Investigating Agency

  • Carroll County Sheriff's Office 330-627-2141

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2020; case resolved.