Karri Ann Miguel
RESOLVED
Karri, circa 1979
-
Missing Since
04/08/1979
-
Missing From
Sacaton, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Karri disappeared from Sacaton, Arizona on April 8, 1979. On April 16, her remains were found in an irrigation canal west of town. Her death was ruled accidental.
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs
833-560-2065
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2022; case resolved.
Karri, circa 1979
- Missing Since 04/08/1979
- Missing From Sacaton, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Bureau of Indian Affairs 833-560-2065