Karyn Leigh Arnold
RESOLVED
Arnold, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/16/2002
-
Missing From
Syracuse, New York
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
ArnoldĀ disappeared from Syracuse, New York on April 16, 2002. In January 2008, police on a practice dive discovered her vehicle in 20 feet of water in the Seneca River. When the vehicle was brought to shore, Arnold's body was found inside. Foul play is not suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Arnold, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/16/2002
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .