Kasandra Lee Merrow
Merrow, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/07/2019
- Missing From Flat Rock, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 100 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Merrow has the following tattoos: a winking eye on her right knee, a skull on her shoulder, and a Husky dog on her back. Her hair was dyed blonde with purple or pink highlights at the time of her disappearance. She may use the name Kassie James.
Details of Disappearance
Merrow was last seen at the Baymont by Wyndham Hotel in the 29100 block of Commerce Drive in Flat Rock, Michigan at 11:00 a.m. on June 7, 2019. She spent at least one night at the hotel before she disappeared. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Flat Rock Police Department 734-782-2496
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2022; casefile added.