Kateri Marie Mishow

Mishow, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 01/05/2007
  • Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1984 (41)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jean jacket and pants, an oversized black leather coat with a fur lining, and blue sapphire earrings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Mishow has a tattoo of angel wings and the cartoon character Tweety Bird on the back of her shoulder. Her nose is pierced and her ears are pierced two or three times each, with both upper and lower piercings. She has a scar on her right elbow and a skin discoloration on her thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Mishow was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota at 6:00 p.m. on January 5, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Mishow's last known address was in the 2200 block of 11th Avenue south in Minneapolis. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Minneapolis Police Department 612-348-2345

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2010; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.