Katerin Fabiana Padilla Avila

Katerin, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 04/08/2019
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/25/2003 (23)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Katerin disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on April 8, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2026; middle name added.