Katha Louann Holton
Holton, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/02/2002
- Missing From Huntington, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Holton has a large scar running from her neck to her left shoulder. She has a tattoo of a rose on the inside of her left ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Holton was last seen in Huntington, West Virginia on August 2, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- West Virginia State Police 304-746-2807
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2018; casefile added.