Katharina Lieselotte Kiszonak

Kiszonak, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 07/16/1985
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt or blouse, size 7 or 9 blue jeans, and size 6 to 7 1/2 sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Kiszonak has crooked teeth, needle marks on her arms, and a tattoo of a rising sun and birds on her right shoulder. She wears prescription eyeglasses with plastic frames. She may use the alias names Darlene Brannan or Darlene Brannon, or the nickname Kathy.

Details of Disappearance

Kiszonak was last seen in the 2900 block of Fremont Street in downtown Las Vegas, Nevada on July 16, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-5999

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; details of disappearance updated.