Katharine Christine Baskin
RESOLVED

Katharine, circa 1989
-
Missing Since
03/01/1989
-
Missing From
Murfreesboro, Tennessee
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 8 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Katharine and her brother Robert were abducted by their non-custodial grandparents from Murfreesboro, Tennessee on March 1, 1989. The grandparents had accused Katharine and Robert's parents of sexually abusing them, but the allegations were unfounded.
In February 2009, the children and their grandfather were found living under assumed names in San Jose, California. Their grandmother died two years ago. The Baskins' grandfather was arrested. The children's parents and two siblings hope to be reunited with Katharine and Robert.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Katharine, circa 1989
- Missing Since 03/01/1989
- Missing From Murfreesboro, Tennessee
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 8 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .