Katharine Jean Bay

Bay, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 05/31/2002
  • Missing From Riverside, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1983 (42)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Bay may use the last name Anderson.

Details of Disappearance

Bay was last seen in Riverside, California on May 31, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside Police Department 951-353-7100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2008; casefile added.