Katherine Cecelia Winslow

Winslow, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 10/01/1997
  • Missing From Ketchikan, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1956 (69)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Winslow wears eyeglasses. Her nickname is Kathy and she may be using the last names Hicks and/or Sylvester.

Details of Disappearance

Winslow was last seen in Ketchikan, Alaska sometime during October 1997. She was at Air Marine Harbor at the time. Winslow's whereabouts remain unknown and her case is unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-225-5118

. .