Katherine Louise Bitter

Bitter, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 06/24/1995
  • Missing From Beaverdale, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Bitter wears eyeglasses. She has a scar on her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Bitter was last seen with her boyfriend in his vehicle in Beaverdale, Pennsylvania on June 24, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Summerhill Township Police Department 814-487-7314

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2021; casefile added.