Katherine Mangsat Thomas

Thomas, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 10/12/2023
  • Missing From Glendora, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 03/18/1978 (48)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black pants and hospital shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Thomas was hospitalized for treatment of unspecified medical problems on the day of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen on October 12, 2023. That day she was found by the police and taken to Glendora Hospital for treatment of ongoing medical issues. From the hospital, Thomas called the person who later reported her missing and that person went to the hospital. Thomas asked them for a drink, so they went away to get her a soda. When they came back, Thomas was gone. She has never been heard from again.

Thomas has gone missing six or seven times before. Her disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2024; casefile added.