Katherine Morton

Morton, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/01/2018
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/09/1957 (68)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Morton was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on March 1, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-5118

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2019; casefile added.