Kathi Ann McCurdy
Kathi, circa 1976
- Missing Since 10/14/1976
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kathi has a natural silver streak in her hair down the back of her head.
Details of Disappearance
Kathi was last seen leaving her parents' home in Little Rock, Arkansas on October 14, 1976. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2021; casefile added.