Kathi Jean Warren
Warren, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/08/1996
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1956 (69)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a White t-shirt and jeans OR a black knee-length dress, black cowboy boots and a black shawl wrapped around her shoulders.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Warren's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Warren was last seen leaving her residence on Kapplewood Court in Charlotte, North Carolina on March 8, 1996. She was going to attend a concert at Coyote Joe's in the 4600 block of Wilkinson Boulevard. She never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-2311
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2019; clothing/jewelry description updated.