Kathleen Ann Gutierrez

RESOLVED

Gutierrez, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/14/2007
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 56 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Gutierrez disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on August 14, 2007. In September 2008, her body was found in a restricted area of the Fiesta Texas theme park. Authorities haven't determined the cause of death, but Gutierrez's family believes she took her own life.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .