Kathleen D. Waner

Waner, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 11/14/2013
  • Missing From Utica, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/16/1954 (72)
  • Age 59 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 95 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A cranberry-colored down jacket, dark-colored pants and sneakers.
  • Medical Conditions Waner suffers from schizophrenia and is classified as a vulnerable adult. She may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Waner walks with a shuffle, and may use a wheelchair for mobility.

Details of Disappearance

Waner was last seen leaving a transitional living city in Utica, New York on November 14, 2013. She has never been heard from again. She may frequent the areas of Columbus Circle and West Street in the New York City borough of Manhattan. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rome Police Department 315-339-7780

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; casefile added.