Kathleen Dennis
Dennis, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/10/1995
- Missing From Grand Rapids, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Red hair, brown eyes. Dennis may spell her name "Cathleen" or use the nickname Cathy.
Details of Disappearance
Dennis was last seen in Grand Rapids, Michigan on July 10, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Grand Rapids Police Department 616-456-3343
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2017; casefile added.