Kathleen Leslie Mongrain

Mongrain, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/10/2018
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1969 (56)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Mongrain has a tattoo of a dragon on her chest, a tattoo of a dragon on her upper arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo of the phrase "Just a Girl" on her wrist. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Mongrain was last seen in Seattle, Washington on March 9, 2018, and she spoke to a relative on the phone the next day. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-684-5426

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2021; casefile added.