Kathleen Louise McCahill
McCahill, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/01/2003
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. McCahill may use the last names Brodeur and/or Catalina, or the alias names Kelly Heber and/or Kathy Siler. She has a tattoo of a flamingo on her leg, and she wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
McCahill was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on June 1, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2025; casefile added.