Kathleen M. Lutz
Lutz, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/21/2022
- Missing From Jefferson City, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/14/1950 (76)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 114 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Lutz's hair was dyed pink at the time of her disappearance. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lutz was last seen in Jefferson City, Missouri on October 21, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson City Police Department 573‐634‐6400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2023; casefile added.