Kathleen Marie Ellis
Ellis, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/01/2002
- Missing From Ann Arbor, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 125 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying blonde hair, green eyes. Ellis has a tattoo of a sun and moon on her left ankle. She has scars on her left arm and a scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen by her family in the Flint/Burton area of Michigan sometime in August 2002. She was living in Ann Arbor, Michigan at the time. She has never been heard from again. Ellis wasn't reported missing until March 2006. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 810-732-1111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2018; casefile added.