Kathleen Marie Wandahsega
Wandahsega, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/19/2002
- Missing From Port Richey, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 10/19/1969 (53)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 100 - 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Wandahsega is an alcoholic.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wandahsega has a scar on her upper lip, a scar on her left wrist, tattoos of a heart and an Indian on her right wrist, and unspecified tattoos on her left arm and wrist. She may use the last name Williams.
Details of Disappearance
Wandahsega was last seen walking away from a residence in Port Richey, Florida on October 19, 2002, which was her birthday. She has never been heard from again, and financial aid she received was never used.
Wandahsega has been known to hitchhike and frequent bars. She never cashed a $500 check that was mailed to her shortly before her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.
Some agencies give the date of her disappearance as August 14, 2002.
Investigating Agency
- Pasco County Sheriff's Office 800-854-2862
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; distinguishing characteristics updated.