Kathleen Nalley Williams
Williams, circa 2016
- Missing Since 01/02/2016
- Missing From Victoria, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/29/1962 (64)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and black boots.
- Medical Conditions Williams suffers from bipolar disorder and early-onset dementia, and needs medication which she doesn't have with her. She may be a danger to herself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, hazel eyes. Williams's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Katy. She has a scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen at her residence on 10th Street in Victoria, Virginia at 3:00 p.m. January 2, 2016. Her husband went shopping, leaving her asleep at home, and when he returned at 4:00 p.m., she was gone. She has never been heard from again.
She had left her son at home alone; he has special needs and she'd never left him home alone before. Williams left her purse, wallet, money, car and most other personal belongings behind, but she may have a .380 pistol which she has a concealed carry permit for.
Her disappearance is uncharacteristic and she's considered to be in danger. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lunenburg County Sheriff's Office 434-696-4452
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 18, 2020; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.