Kathleen Robinson

Robinson, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 04/19/1991
  • Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1961 (65)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in the 7000 block of Airline Highway in Metairie, Louisiana on April 19, 1991. She has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; details of disappearance updated.