Kathleen Virginia Palotai

Palotai, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/17/2023
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1989 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Palotai's nose and ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of black dots on her finger, and another tattoo on the outside of her wrist. Her nickname is Katie and she may use the last name Murphy.

Details of Disappearance

Palotai was last seen in Stockton, California on August 17, 2023. She has never been heard from again. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and frequented the Oakmoore Gulf Course and Oak Park in Stockton. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Joaquin County Sheriff's Office 209-468-4412

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2024; casefile added.