Kathrine Marie Bruno

Bruno, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/01/2002
  • Missing From Livingston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1956 (68)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bruno has scars on her left elbow and right shoulder. She also has a tattoo of a fireball on her left shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Bruno was last seen in Livingston, Texas on June 1, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but she is considered to be endangered.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

. .