Kathryn Grace Zedick

Zedick, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 04/01/1983
  • Missing From Buffalo, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, brown eyes. Zedick's maiden name is Knox and some agencies call her Kathryn Knox Zedick.

Details of Disappearance

Zedick was last seen in in the area of Seneca/Avondale Street in Buffalo, New York sometime around Easter in 1983, although some agencies give the date of her disappearance as late as 1985. She had lived in the South Buffalo area her entire life. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Buffalo Police Department 716-851-4444

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2019; casefile added.